Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10241304
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809821532
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN976390
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809722750
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709624592
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708915113
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808253868
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808043089
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707934369
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690777487
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9607271076
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607256667
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706963746
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806941445
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6833911
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6146886
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6115798
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590611334
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606066906
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series5959904
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705741838
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5551127
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5527629
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605413631
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5273125
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5255459
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465480627
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604766548
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 4599976
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524739
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE451777
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504501023
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series439826
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4242568
AMD Radeon HD 6850395309
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series385448
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3806693
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3702701
ATI Radeon HD NI40368261
AMD Radeon HD 6870368777
AMD FirePro D700365322
ATI Radeon HD 58703651548
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3646282
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853561129
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275352923
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280350486
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3491369
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3481452
AMD FirePro D300346531
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468784
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3443630
AMD FirePro D500339519
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx336738
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3351333
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3344121
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603253498
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX323738
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3227276
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313601
NVIDIA Quadro 4000311679
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503094149
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503083917
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M306663
AMD Radeon HD 7950303284
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297285
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx297444
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx286788
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286375
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280510
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277675
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M267335
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 264365
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2571098
ATI Radeon HD 57702524292
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2491217
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740248296
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 246868
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 245700
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243672
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+242572
AMD Radeon HD 5670241404
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2403278
ATI Radeon HD 50002371410
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502313435
NVIDIA Quadro 2000231457
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231317
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M227370
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240226261
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2183393
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2151265
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512213493
AMD Radeon HD 66702123119
ATI Radeon HD 48502114057
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX208784
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002497
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1974586
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics197515
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1973082
ATI Radeon HD 56701963989
AMD Radeon HD 7570195351
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1944197
AMD Radeon R9 M295X191522
AMD Radeon R9 M290X191359
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 186989
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1768897
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1751409
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1731285
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173266
Unknown nVidia card173442
ATI Radeon HD 3870172278
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800168427
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730167573
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130163433
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1571178
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401551373
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS155807
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401541974
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154405
AMD Radeon HD 65701531513
ATI Radeon HD 55701531167
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1472935
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 145297
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143336
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 141384
AMD Radeon HD 7660D139734
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381198
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136254
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series134610
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO134347
ATI Radeon HD 46701314132
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301312687
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301312610
AMD Radeon HD 7660G130288
AMD Radeon HD 8670D128499
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1283904
AMD Radeon HD 7560D127577
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1261009
NVIDIA Quadro 600126538
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS124857
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118787
AMD Radeon HD 6550D117500
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1179584
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1162599
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series116264
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114628
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M114593
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113297
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M112585
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112324
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110625
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201091988
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M109436
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108336
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107469
AMD Radeon HD 8570D106353
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052111
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042274
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 101504
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100466
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 99286
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98295
AMD Radeon HD 6530D97443
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95657
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series93315
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92347
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88259
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86747
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT862861
AMD Radeon HD 7520G82358
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT814276
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78687
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 77512
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62076831
ATI Radeon HD 260074987
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT71569
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520701807
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681262
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67855
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 67254
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610672852
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 66277
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65892
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 657078
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics64321
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 64792
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631399
AMD Radeon HD 6470M63317
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632059
ATI,RadeonHD2600622066
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62479
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M611054
NVIDIA GeForce 31061273
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 61352
AMD Radeon HD 6450611955
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro611896
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601090
ATI Radeon HD 455059555
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059321
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58850
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57596
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57372
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57343
ATI Radeon HD 5450562912
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT561929
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 55341
AMD Radeon HD 833055256
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55569
AMD Radeon HD 840054270
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054388
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54359
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 542127
AMD Radeon HD 5450531003
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M53277
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 51328
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511110
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501895
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50846
NVIDIA GeForce 210 484755
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4817744
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45625
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44564
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics43333
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43268
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421194
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 42443
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41326
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401722
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040255
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 40254
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40621
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39895
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 391040
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37553
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37401
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36299
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36415
ATI Radeon HD 429035483
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35302
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33259
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32369
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313004
NVIDIA ION 31540
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 30304
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291015
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2819948
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028365
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281575
ATI,RadeonHD240025713
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25610
NVIDIA GeForce 9400254855
NVIDIA GeForce 820025335
ATI Radeon HD 4200251757
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25284
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25801
NVIDIA GeForce 660024533
ATI Radeon HD 345024328
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24806
ATI Radeon HD 240024648
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23258
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 221045
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22553
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222325
AMD 760G21928
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21506
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020386
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 201061
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17384
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016382
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15374
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15433
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14504
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141420
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12545
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12678
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11501
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111195
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011309
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10664
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10364
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9307
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 4059401
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9262
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92214
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7616
NVIDIA GeForce 61007313
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7285
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6259
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6360
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6410
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5254
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5435
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4316
ATI ES10004292
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3580
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3255
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2475
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021136
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2841
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002300
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2309
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2293
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2259
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000283
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0255