Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10361126
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN1002346
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809862415
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980983753
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709812194
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7709024491
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808373610
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808082982
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707954083
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690776448
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607315765
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706983606
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806961399
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6853669
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6186571
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590615319
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6125282
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606096241
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series5967222
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705771774
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5571056
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5526990
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605433455
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5265203
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5201959
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465481620
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604786274
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 4599610
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524714
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE451755
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750447656
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series434689
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series434377
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4262259
AMD Radeon HD 6850397305
AMD FirePro D700391276
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series387443
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3806192
AMD FirePro D300379437
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3741935
AMD Radeon HD 6870372756
AMD FirePro D500371424
ATI Radeon HD 58703701488
ATI Radeon HD NI40370259
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3656008
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3651203
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853581073
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx357617
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280353464
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275352888
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3511199
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468714
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3453482
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3441240
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3413889
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX331668
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603263360
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M325556
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3227020
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313584
NVIDIA Quadro 4000312638
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503113730
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503093754
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx298440
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M296269
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx293743
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870285366
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280508
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277668
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M273285
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 265359
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2631042
ATI Radeon HD 57702564047
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2491199
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 246831
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 246680
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243668
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+242561
AMD Radeon HD 5670242333
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2413174
ATI Radeon HD 50002401326
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series233306
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502323317
NVIDIA Quadro 2000232408
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M228328
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2183270
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2171148
ATI Radeon HD 48502143911
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512213485
AMD Radeon HD 66702122940
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX208765
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics200318
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002284
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1982979
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1984387
ATI Radeon HD 56701973902
AMD Radeon R9 M295X197323
AMD Radeon HD 7570194332
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1944072
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 188824
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730177284
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1768680
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1751374
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1741094
Unknown nVidia card173440
ATI Radeon HD 3870173262
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173257
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800169399
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130164414
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1571137
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401561294
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS156769
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401551897
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154396
AMD Radeon HD 65701531434
ATI Radeon HD 55701531146
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1462801
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 145280
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143330
AMD Radeon HD 7660D140690
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381158
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135605
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO134335
ATI Radeon HD 46701333943
AMD Radeon HD 7660G132261
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301312543
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301312332
AMD Radeon HD 8670D129430
AMD Radeon HD 7560D129522
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1283800
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 126916
NVIDIA Quadro 600126500
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS124825
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118477
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1189501
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118753
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172585
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M114555
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114595
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M113538
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113283
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112321
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110568
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201091854
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M109418
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M109285
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580108448
AMD Radeon HD 8570D106292
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052034
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042183
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100379
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98283
AMD Radeon HD 6530D98418
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 97264
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 96321
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95645
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92341
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88251
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86722
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT862780
AMD Radeon HD 7520G82333
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT814091
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78648
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 76305
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62076741
ATI Radeon HD 260075929
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520701713
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT68544
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681088
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 68825
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610672408
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 66261
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 66869
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 656992
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 64730
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632003
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631336
AMD Radeon HD 6470M63298
ATI,RadeonHD2600622009
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62471
NVIDIA GeForce 31061254
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M61978
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro611829
AMD Radeon HD 6450611823
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601042
ATI Radeon HD 455059528
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059308
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58788
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57564
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57344
ATI Radeon HD 5450562784
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 56305
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT561879
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55541
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 541979
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054369
AMD Radeon HD 545054782
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54348
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 54306
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M53256
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 51278
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511066
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50812
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501831
NVIDIA GeForce 210 494296
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4817058
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45587
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44528
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics44324
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43264
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421138
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41431
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41309
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401655
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40597
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39874
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 39970
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37389
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37533
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36379
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36282
ATI Radeon HD 429035474
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35286
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33254
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32354
NVIDIA ION 31520
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 312902
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 31291
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 29990
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2819084
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028346
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281542
NVIDIA GeForce 820026326
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25572
NVIDIA GeForce 9400254665
ATI,RadeonHD240025679
ATI Radeon HD 4200251697
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25756
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25264
ATI Radeon HD 345025302
NVIDIA GeForce 660025515
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24784
ATI Radeon HD 240024626
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 22948
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222255
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22526
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21486
AMD 760G20868
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020376
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 201010
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016372
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16342
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15361
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15420
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141357
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14480
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12497
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12649
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11422
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111167
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011293
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10645
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10356
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i10291
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 4059378
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9256
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92114
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7598
NVIDIA GeForce 61007305
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7282
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6256
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6353
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6405
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5383
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4273
ATI ES10004285
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3562
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2467
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021117
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2806
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002287
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2300
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2287
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000279