Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10361176
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN999352
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980988924
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809802495
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709752705
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708994660
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808353669
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808073004
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707944144
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960792260
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690776456
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607305986
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706973640
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806961405
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6843725
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6176644
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590615322
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6125410
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606086381
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series5957865
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705771793
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5561073
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5517102
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605433504
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5255248
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5232268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465481622
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604776325
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 4599707
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524720
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750451739
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE451759
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series436722
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series434377
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4262315
AMD Radeon HD 6850396306
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series386444
AMD FirePro D700384288
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3806311
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3732117
AMD Radeon HD 6870371759
AMD FirePro D300370458
ATI Radeon HD NI40369260
ATI Radeon HD 58703691502
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3646081
AMD FirePro D500363443
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853581086
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3571259
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275352891
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280352466
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3511248
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx349654
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468723
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3453507
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3411265
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3393948
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX330682
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603263392
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217066
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M320579
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313592
NVIDIA Quadro 4000312644
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503103815
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503093778
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx298441
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297273
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx291751
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870285367
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280508
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277670
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M273297
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 265359
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2621051
ATI Radeon HD 57702554102
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2491201
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 246836
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 246687
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243669
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+243564
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2413192
AMD Radeon HD 5670241352
ATI Radeon HD 50002401340
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series233308
NVIDIA Quadro 2000232416
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502323350
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226336
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2183302
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2171175
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512213486
ATI Radeon HD 48502133952
AMD Radeon HD 66702122984
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX208769
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics202366
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002350
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1982998
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1984437
ATI Radeon HD 56701973916
AMD Radeon HD 7570194341
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1944100
AMD Radeon R9 M295X194378
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 187876
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1768730
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1751382
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730174335
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1741138
Unknown nVidia card173440
ATI Radeon HD 3870173263
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173259
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800169410
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130164418
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1571144
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401561310
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS156779
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401551911
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154398
AMD Radeon HD 65701531447
ATI Radeon HD 55701531150
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1462833
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 145282
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143332
AMD Radeon HD 7660D140702
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 139265
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381168
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series134606
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO134339
ATI Radeon HD 46701323990
AMD Radeon HD 7660G132267
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301312594
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301312392
AMD Radeon HD 8670D129445
AMD Radeon HD 7560D128537
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1283822
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 126929
NVIDIA Quadro 600126506
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS124829
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118482
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118755
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1189524
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172587
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M114562
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114601
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M113547
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113288
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112322
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110582
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201091880
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M109422
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108296
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580108451
AMD Radeon HD 8570D106298
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052054
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042209
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100396
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98289
AMD Radeon HD 6530D98424
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 98270
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 97368
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95647
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series93268
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92341
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88252
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86725
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT862798
AMD Radeon HD 7520G82339
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT814142
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 79659
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 76345
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62076764
ATI Radeon HD 260075937
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520701741
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT68552
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681126
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 68837
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610682494
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 66265
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 66873
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 657014
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 64743
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632018
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631346
AMD Radeon HD 6470M63303
ATI,RadeonHD2600622022
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 62253
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62471
NVIDIA GeForce 31061260
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M61996
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro611840
AMD Radeon HD 6450611858
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601056
ATI Radeon HD 455059536
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059313
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58804
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57569
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57349
ATI Radeon HD 5450562819
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 56318
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT561888
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55551
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054374
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 542007
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 54310
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54350
AMD Radeon HD 545054833
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M53260
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 51291
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511080
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50822
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501844
NVIDIA GeForce 210 494389
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4817213
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45597
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44534
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics43328
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43264
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421150
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41431
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41312
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401671
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40605
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39879
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 39989
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37392
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37534
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36289
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36388
ATI Radeon HD 429035479
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35289
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33256
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32355
NVIDIA ION 31522
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 312923
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 31293
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 29993
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2819288
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028354
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281550
NVIDIA GeForce 820025327
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25586
ATI,RadeonHD240025685
NVIDIA GeForce 9400254716
ATI Radeon HD 4200251708
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25770
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25267
NVIDIA GeForce 660024520
ATI Radeon HD 345024315
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24790
ATI Radeon HD 240024632
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23253
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222279
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 22973
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22534
AMD 760G21881
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21494
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020381
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 201029
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16350
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016376
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15366
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15421
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141370
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14487
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12509
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12652
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11440
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111173
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011296
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10651
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10357
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9297
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 4059386
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9257
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92151
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7601
NVIDIA GeForce 61007307
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7282
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6257
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6354
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6406
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5395
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4281
ATI ES10004285
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3568
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2470
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021118
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2814
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002292
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2304
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2287
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000280