User Scores Top CPUs Top GPUs Top Macs
This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their Novabench test framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.

GPU Name Average Score Sample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black1103308
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10061661
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti9952409
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809623676
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN946477
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809433451
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN X936332
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 97091912098
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708716505
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5807953321
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6807914477
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707884990
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690773572
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607118731
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9606905720
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806881535
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706874106
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 (192-bit)682277
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6774408
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 390 Series6631396
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950623895
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6097675
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6056673
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590605374
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606008536
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series58814178
AMD Radeon R9 200 / HD 7900 Series579441
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705681946
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series5501096
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5489020
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5441320
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605384053
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 200 Series536609
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980M527495
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5196042
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5166468
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 370 Series496372
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465480668
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604747158
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45710927
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524783
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE447844
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504472007
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M 427542
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series4261243
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4233220
AMD Radeon HD 6850394313
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series380463
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3787976
ATI Radeon HD NI40362268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3626964
AMD Radeon HD 6870360830
AMD Radeon HD 7970M356260
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3544634
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275350996
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853501221
ATI Radeon HD 58703481729
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280348527
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468915
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3433995
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3432188
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3351677
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603233741
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217777
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3174689
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3171536
AMD FirePro D700316460
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313630
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503075156
NVIDIA Quadro 4000306851
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503054289
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx304980
AMD FirePro D300302753
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX299939
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297329
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx293455
AMD FirePro D500292768
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286384
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280513
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277703
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M274909
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx273898
AMD Radeon HD 7950273433
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M266448
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 263385
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745261547
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2471295
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740246758
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245963
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2451232
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 244762
ATI Radeon HD 57702444942
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series242687
AMD Radeon HD 5670241646
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+240615
NVIDIA GeForce GT 545238270
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2343601
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231329
ATI Radeon HD 50002301546
NVIDIA Quadro 2000230620
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502303767
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226460
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240223285
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2163774
AMD Radeon HD 66702123644
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2111506
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512211518
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX206830
ATI Radeon HD 48502064409
AMD Radeon R9 M395X202383
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002976
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1955303
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1953345
AMD Radeon HD 7570194391
ATI Radeon HD 56701934252
AMD Radeon R9 M395193334
AMD Radeon R9 M390193282
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1934533
AMD Radeon R9 M290X189759
AMD Radeon R9 M295X188823
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics1841345
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1801459
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1759976
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1741499
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M172291
Unknown nVidia card172445
ATI Radeon HD 3870168321
AMD Radeon R9 M370X1671349
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800166538
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1612377
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130160479
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1561236
NVIDIA GeForce GT 7301551582
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401541591
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154437
ATI Radeon HD 55701531206
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401532170
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS153877
AMD Radeon HD 65701531780
AMD Radeon HD 5570149344
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1474280
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5730145253
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 144352
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143340
AMD Radeon HD 7660D139927
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381297
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 138663
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136282
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135620
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO132375
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301303314
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301303019
AMD Radeon HD 7660G129339
ATI Radeon HD 46701284580
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1284207
AMD Radeon HD 7560D127688
AMD Radeon HD 8670D127656
NVIDIA Quadro 600125699
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1251296
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720123371
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS123926
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230122273
AMD Radeon HD 7500M/7600M Series121274
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 118660
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118902
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118556
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M11710062
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172840
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 114342
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114721
NVIDIA Quadro K1100M 113301
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M113668
AMD Radeon HD 8650G111294
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT111341
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M111751
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110735
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series110344
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M 109514
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M109479
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M108478
AMD Radeon HD 8570D107476
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107561
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201072308
AMD Radeon HD 5500 Series105272
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052341
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 104897
AMD Radeon HD 8470D104303
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042539
AMD Radeon HD 7540D102278
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100764
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98308
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 98336
AMD Radeon HD 6530D95507
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95700
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 91367
AMD Radeon(TM) R6 Graphics90325
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series89670
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS87281
AMD Radeon HD 6520G87316
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86782
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT853112
AMD Radeon HD 7520G83441
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT804794
NVIDIA GeForce GT 320M 79280
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78779
AMD Radeon HD 7480D77291
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620761048
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 74987
ATI Radeon HD 2600711181
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520712054
NVIDIA GeForce GT 550M 70264
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT70619
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681722
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 68286
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67921
NVIDIA GeForce 940M 67310
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M66306
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66324
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 667387
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics66943
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610663954
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65314
NVIDIA GeForce GT 335M65256
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65936
AMD Radeon HD 6410D64275
AMD Radeon(TM) R4 Graphics64358
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632260
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631506
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 621003
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M621266
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62493
AMD Radeon HD 6470M62415
AMD Radeon HD 6450612375
ATI,RadeonHD2600612275
NVIDIA GeForce 31060325
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro602093
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 60689
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 591228
ATI Radeon HD 455059613
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059374
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57444
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 571022
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57395
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 56703
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT562074
ATI Radeon HD 5450563124
AMD Radeon HD 833055397
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 55484
AMD Radeon HD 840054368
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series54736
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054409
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS53379
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 532513
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series53408
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M52346
AMD Radeon HD 5450521719
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 52518
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511241
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57050284
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT492060
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 49929
NVIDIA GeForce G21048291
NVIDIA GeForce 210 486021
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4819192
AMD Radeon HD 821046294
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45707
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44693
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43275
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics42348
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421376
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4330 42260
AMD Radeon HD 7340 Graphics41261
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41467
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 41304
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 40369
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29540270
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040277
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401895
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40664
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39956
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 381254
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37442
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 37522
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37608
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36329
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics35374
ATI Radeon HD 429035503
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35353
NVIDIA GeForce 9300 GE34252
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33273
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32392
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313252
NVIDIA ION 30605
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29029422
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291082
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 29338
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2821732
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281647
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3470 26252
ATI,RadeonHD240025798
NVIDIA GeForce 9400255419
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25715
ATI Radeon HD 345025428
NVIDIA GeForce 820025373
ATI Radeon HD 4200251946
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25861
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25318
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24840
NVIDIA GeForce 660024570
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 241326
ATI Radeon HD 2400 XT24276
ATI Radeon HD 240023744
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23276
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22616
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222550
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21530
AMD 760G211025
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020400
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 191280
Intel Q45/Q43 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17432
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016398
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16659
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15483
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15424
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14538
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141550
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 13256
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12655
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12732
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11998
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40511432
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111235
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011339
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 28510261
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10693
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10391
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9350
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9277
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92423
NVIDIA GeForce 61007325
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7665
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7297
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6266
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6366
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6429
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5264
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5674
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)5489
ATI ES10004303
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3349
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3629
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2510
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021177
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2868
ATI Radeon Xpress Series2254
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002320
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2326
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2306
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2392
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000287
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0262