User Scores Top CPUs Top GPUs Top Macs
This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their Novabench test framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.

GPU Name Average Score Sample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black1093281
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti10231353
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10091560
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809672889
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN958445
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809553231
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709369227
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708756081
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808084214
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5807983244
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707924759
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690774545
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607168054
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9606993872
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806911499
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706903988
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6784250
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 390 Series660757
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950644412
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6117449
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590611356
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6076458
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606038014
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series58812948
AMD Radeon R9 200 / HD 7900 Series574325
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705701907
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980M561351
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5501252
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5498622
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series540603
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605403918
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 200 Series528424
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5215858
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5195265
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465480652
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604746979
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45810635
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524771
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE448826
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504471775
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M 438395
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series4281111
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4243016
AMD Radeon HD 6850395311
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series382457
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3797630
ATI Radeon HD NI40363267
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3636753
AMD Radeon HD 6870363814
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3604021
ATI Radeon HD 58703531668
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853531185
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275351972
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280348514
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468883
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3441985
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3443893
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3411565
AMD FirePro D700335396
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3241441
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603243676
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3234463
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217645
AMD FirePro D300317655
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx316886
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313622
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503094846
AMD FirePro D500308660
NVIDIA Quadro 4000308779
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503064183
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX305874
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297318
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx294454
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M286804
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870285379
AMD Radeon HD 7950284368
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280512
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx278852
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277692
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M267419
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 263378
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745262406
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2511161
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740249588
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2481276
ATI Radeon HD 57702474662
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 245740
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245934
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series242687
AMD Radeon HD 5670242564
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+241599
NVIDIA GeForce GT 545239262
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2363467
ATI Radeon HD 50002331498
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231324
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502303656
NVIDIA Quadro 2000230563
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226425
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240224275
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2163665
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512212511
AMD Radeon HD 66702123451
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2111410
ATI Radeon HD 48502084254
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX207819
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2012823
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1964908
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1963244
ATI Radeon HD 56701954146
AMD Radeon HD 7570194377
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1934417
AMD Radeon R9 M295X190732
AMD Radeon R9 M290X187616
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics1871054
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1811287
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1769275
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1741476
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173281
Unknown nVidia card172445
ATI Radeon HD 3870170309
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1671680
AMD Radeon R9 M370X167845
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800167506
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130161463
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1561223
NVIDIA GeForce GT 7301551215
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS154842
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401541528
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154428
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401532102
AMD Radeon HD 65701531707
ATI Radeon HD 55701531196
AMD Radeon HD 5570148311
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1473259
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 144334
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 143559
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143339
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381267
AMD Radeon HD 7660D138873
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 137271
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series134617
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO133368
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301303103
AMD Radeon HD 7660G130326
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301302921
ATI Radeon HD 46701294415
AMD Radeon HD 8670D128608
AMD Radeon HD 7560D128664
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1284125
NVIDIA Quadro 600125639
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1251191
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS123909
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230122262
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720120300
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 119337
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118537
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118868
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1179713
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1162630
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114691
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113331
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M113652
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series113322
NVIDIA Quadro K1100M 113262
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112335
AMD Radeon HD 8650G112269
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M112719
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M 111301
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110702
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M108465
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201082165
AMD Radeon HD 8570D108440
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108424
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107532
AMD Radeon HD 5500 Series105253
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 105804
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052253
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042458
AMD Radeon HD 8470D103263
AMD Radeon HD 7540D103253
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series99680
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 99303
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 97326
AMD Radeon HD 6530D96479
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95690
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92363
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series89567
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS87272
AMD Radeon HD 6520G87288
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86779
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT853039
AMD Radeon HD 7520G83420
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT804647
NVIDIA GeForce GT 320M 79264
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78754
AMD Radeon HD 7480D78258
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 75858
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62075971
ATI Radeon HD 2600721114
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520711990
NVIDIA GeForce GT 550M 70260
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT70607
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681566
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 67275
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67901
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66296
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610663663
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M66275
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics65703
NVIDIA GeForce GT 335M65253
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 657191
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65305
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65925
AMD Radeon(TM) R4 Graphics64271
AMD Radeon HD 6410D64263
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631480
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 63933
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632203
AMD Radeon HD 6470M62380
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62492
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M621201
ATI,RadeonHD2600612187
AMD Radeon HD 6450612257
NVIDIA GeForce 31061306
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro602020
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601195
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 60578
ATI Radeon HD 455059591
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059361
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 57975
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57419
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57388
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 56671
ATI Radeon HD 5450563066
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT552029
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 55435
AMD Radeon HD 833055352
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55679
AMD Radeon HD 840055344
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054408
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS53375
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 532392
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series53363
AMD Radeon HD 5450531489
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M52324
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 52463
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511198
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57051272
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT502006
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50904
NVIDIA GeForce G21048272
NVIDIA GeForce 210 485585
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4818615
AMD Radeon HD 821046265
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45686
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44661
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43273
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics43341
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421316
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4330 42257
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41464
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 40289
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 40355
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29540257
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040273
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401833
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40650
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39932
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 391185
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37430
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 37498
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37592
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36324
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics35330
ATI Radeon HD 429035497
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35342
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33270
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32386
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313167
NVIDIA ION 30590
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291056
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 29328
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2921083
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028400
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281627
NVIDIA GeForce 820025360
ATI,RadeonHD240025767
NVIDIA GeForce 9400255204
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25672
ATI Radeon HD 4200251874
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25847
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25313
NVIDIA GeForce 660024562
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24829
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 241225
ATI Radeon HD 2400 XT24257
ATI Radeon HD 345024392
ATI Radeon HD 240024708
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23269
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22602
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222483
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21525
AMD 760G21996
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020395
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 191203
Intel Q45/Q43 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)18351
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16569
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016395
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15406
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15471
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14530
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141513
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 13252
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12616
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12717
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11853
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111228
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011327
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40511426
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 28510258
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10684
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10381
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9338
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9275
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92365
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7652
NVIDIA GeForce 61007324
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7292
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6263
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6363
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6427
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5264
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5595
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)5433
ATI ES10004302
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3318
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3606
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2500
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021166
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2862
ATI Radeon Xpress Series2254
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002314
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2325
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2303
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2348
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000286
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0262