Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10301255
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809851313
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN983379
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809752666
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709673951
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708944947
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808303801
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808053060
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707914273
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690777477
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960734713
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607276449
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706963713
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806941427
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6843852
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6156801
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6125660
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590611331
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606066724
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series5969185
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705741827
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5551109
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5517399
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605423576
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5262811
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5255387
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465480626
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604776470
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 4599897
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524732
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE451769
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750448926
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series440799
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series434378
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4252479
AMD Radeon HD 6850395308
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series386446
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3806580
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3712470
ATI Radeon HD NI40369260
AMD FirePro D700369312
AMD Radeon HD 6870369773
ATI Radeon HD 58703661525
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3646212
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853561116
AMD FirePro D300354506
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275352914
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280352477
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3521339
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3491385
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468764
AMD FirePro D500345494
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3453593
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx341704
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3371308
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3364055
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603263470
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX326723
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3227230
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295314597
NVIDIA Quadro 4000312670
AMD Radeon HD 7950310264
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M310638
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503094033
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503083863
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx297444
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M296280
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx288777
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286375
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280508
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277674
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M269320
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 264362
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2591075
ATI Radeon HD 57702534226
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740253260
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2481214
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 246860
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 245698
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243672
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+242571
AMD Radeon HD 5670241388
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2403253
ATI Radeon HD 50002381388
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series233310
NVIDIA Quadro 2000233439
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502323407
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M227355
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240227255
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2183369
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2151235
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512213492
ATI Radeon HD 48502124016
AMD Radeon HD 66702123062
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX208779
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002450
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics198453
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1974530
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1973047
ATI Radeon HD 56701973961
AMD Radeon HD 7570195347
AMD Radeon R9 M290X194304
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1944162
AMD Radeon R9 M295X191483
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 185949
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1768839
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1751403
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173264
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1731237
Unknown nVidia card173442
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730172437
ATI Radeon HD 3870172273
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800168422
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130163433
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1571170
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401551341
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS155799
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401551946
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154400
AMD Radeon HD 65701531492
ATI Radeon HD 55701531161
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1462891
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 145291
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 145350
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143334
AMD Radeon HD 7660D140720
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381180
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136252
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series134609
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO134346
ATI Radeon HD 46701324065
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301312653
AMD Radeon HD 7660G131281
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301302532
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1283879
AMD Radeon HD 7560D128565
AMD Radeon HD 8670D127476
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 126985
NVIDIA Quadro 600125526
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS124849
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118493
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118778
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1179562
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172595
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series116255
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114622
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M114583
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113294
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M113571
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112324
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110614
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201091948
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M109431
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M109324
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107459
AMD Radeon HD 8570D105336
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052098
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042251
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100431
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 100460
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 99283
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98293
AMD Radeon HD 6530D97436
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95654
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series94296
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92346
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88254
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86740
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT852840
AMD Radeon HD 7520G82352
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT814231
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78678
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 77449
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62075803
ATI Radeon HD 260074970
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT71565
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520701782
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681213
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67854
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610672723
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 67252
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 66272
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65885
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 657058
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics64286
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 64775
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631378
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632042
AMD Radeon HD 6470M63309
ATI,RadeonHD2600622051
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62476
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M611042
NVIDIA GeForce 31061271
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 61316
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro611877
AMD Radeon HD 6450601916
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601077
ATI Radeon HD 455059548
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059319
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58829
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57589
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57361
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 56337
ATI Radeon HD 5450562872
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT561920
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 55332
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55561
AMD Radeon HD 840055264
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054384
AMD Radeon HD 545054937
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 542087
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54357
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M53273
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 51314
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511098
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501877
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50839
NVIDIA GeForce 210 484635
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4817599
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45617
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44547
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics43331
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43265
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421174
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41440
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41320
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401704
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040252
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 40253
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40619
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39889
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 391026
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37397
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37550
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36296
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36406
ATI Radeon HD 429035483
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35299
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33259
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32363
NVIDIA ION 31533
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 312984
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 30302
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291008
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2819723
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028360
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281570
ATI,RadeonHD240025705
NVIDIA GeForce 9400254811
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25606
NVIDIA GeForce 820025333
ATI Radeon HD 4200251734
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25280
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25789
NVIDIA GeForce 660025528
ATI Radeon HD 345024325
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24802
ATI Radeon HD 240024640
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23257
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22551
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 221019
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222313
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21503
AMD 760G21910
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020386
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 201048
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17368
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016381
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15371
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15429
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14498
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141406
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12533
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12669
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11482
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111183
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011308
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10661
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10362
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9304
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9262
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 4059395
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92195
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7607
NVIDIA GeForce 61007311
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7283
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6257
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6360
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6408
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5414
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4303
ATI ES10004290
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3577
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3252
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2472
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021131
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2834
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002296
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2307
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2292
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2252
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000282
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0252