User Scores Top CPUs Top GPUs Top Macs
This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their Novabench test framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.

GPU Name Average Score Sample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black1101320
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10801013991
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti9961771
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti9733267
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10709721724
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809524466
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN937508
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809303658
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 97090614996
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN X904438
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB884615
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708636985
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5807913432
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707825195
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6807804679
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690770589
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607099422
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806861569
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706844204
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9606837756
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 (192-bit)676322
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6744574
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 390 Series6521956
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6067893
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9506051588
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6046902
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590602390
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6605999041
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series58615398
AMD Radeon R9 200 / HD 7900 Series570544
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705661982
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series5511608
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5469430
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5411399
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605374175
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 200 Series527798
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680M519261
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5186217
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5137897
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 370 Series512625
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980M508708
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465477679
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604727354
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45611203
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524788
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE446857
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504442284
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 360 Series438316
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series432381
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series4231384
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4223414
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M 407753
AMD Radeon HD 6850394313
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3788339
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series377471
ATI Radeon HD NI40362268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3617183
AMD Radeon HD 6870357849
AMD Radeon HD 7970M354266
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3505255
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2753501012
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853481247
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280348538
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468943
ATI Radeon HD 58703441773
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3424120
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3412399
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3301775
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603223800
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3207891
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3124907
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295312647
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3101614
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503075474
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503044407
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645303256
NVIDIA Quadro 4000303924
AMD FirePro D700298530
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297346
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx2951070
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx293455
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX2921008
AMD FirePro D300289847
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286385
AMD FirePro D500282854
NVIDIA Quadro K2000281273
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series279514
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277707
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M269498
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx267941
AMD Radeon HD 7950265473
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M2641015
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 262393
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745262703
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2461310
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 2451004
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740244925
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 244785
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243691
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2411279
ATI Radeon HD 57702415242
AMD Radeon HD 5670241715
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+239638
NVIDIA GeForce GT 545238288
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2333713
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231334
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502293834
NVIDIA Quadro 2000229674
ATI Radeon HD 50002271594
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226508
NVIDIA Quadro FX 3800223257
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240223294
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2153883
AMD Radeon HD 66702123819
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512211528
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2101605
AMD Radeon R9 M395X207521
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX206845
ATI Radeon HD 48502044538
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2003142
AMD Radeon R9 M390195440
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1943427
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1945668
AMD Radeon HD 7570193413
ATI Radeon HD 56701934333
AMD Radeon R9 M395192490
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1924624
AMD Radeon R9 M290X189842
AMD Radeon R9 M295X188906
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics1801729
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1781634
NVIDIA Quadro FX 4600177256
AMD Radeon HD 6750M17510646
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1731522
Unknown nVidia card172446
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M171302
ATI Radeon HD 3870168330
AMD Radeon R9 M370X1671846
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800165571
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1602936
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130160488
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1561249
NVIDIA Quadro 2000M155263
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401541655
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M153442
ATI Radeon HD 55701531213
NVIDIA GeForce GT 7301532048
AMD Radeon HD 65701521858
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401522219
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS152902
AMD Radeon HD 5570149393
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1485127
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5730145259
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 144373
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143344
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 141754
AMD Radeon HD 7660D139982
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1391319
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136293
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135622
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO132377
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301303109
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301293538
AMD Radeon HD 7660G128360
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1274299
ATI Radeon HD 46701274739
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 1271235
AMD Radeon HD 7560D127740
AMD Radeon HD 8670D126693
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1251394
NVIDIA Quadro 600125747
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS122945
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230122287
AMD Radeon HD 7500M/7600M Series121316
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720121453
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118929
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118576
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1173042
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M 116854
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M11610407
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114747
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113349
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M113692
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT111343
AMD Radeon HD 8650G111323
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M111805
NVIDIA Quadro K1100M 110347
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110784
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series109373
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108537
AMD Radeon HD 8570D108523
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M107491
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107589
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201062462
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 106995
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1062432
AMD Radeon HD 5500 Series105289
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201032606
AMD Radeon HD 7540D102298
AMD Radeon HD 8470D102339
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 99312
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series98879
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 98350
NVIDIA GeForce GT 42096269
AMD Radeon HD 6530D95529
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95708
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 91369
AMD Radeon(TM) R6 Graphics90430
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series89810
NVIDIA NVS 5200M 88281
NVIDIA Quadro FX 350088251
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS87290
AMD Radeon HD 6520G87334
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86798
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT853178
AMD Radeon HD 7520G83470
AMD Radeon HD 8600M Series83270
NVIDIA GeForce GT 745M 82257
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT804936
NVIDIA GeForce GT 320M 79294
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78813
AMD Radeon HD 7480D77307
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620751118
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 751113
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520712124
ATI Radeon HD 2600701245
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT70637
NVIDIA GeForce GT 550M 69280
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681856
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 68290
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics671264
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M67339
NVIDIA GeForce 940M 67446
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 66936
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 667480
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66349
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65325
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610654315
NVIDIA GeForce GT 335M65263
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65957
AMD Radeon HD 6410D64296
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631543
AMD Radeon(TM) R4 Graphics63478
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632317
AMD Radeon R7 M26063281
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 621080
AMD Radeon HD 6470M62453
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M621327
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62495
AMD Radeon HD 6450612490
ATI,RadeonHD2600602329
NVIDIA GeForce 31060346
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 60809
ATI Radeon HD 455059628
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 591274
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro592160
NVIDIA GeForce 920M 59316
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059398
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57465
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 571102
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57406
ATI Radeon HD 5450563169
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT562122
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 55740
AMD Radeon HD 833055451
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55788
NVIDIA GeForce 710M 54267
AMD Radeon HD 840054389
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 54540
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054415
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS53384
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 522642
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M52377
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series52461
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 52579
AMD Radeon HD 5450521982
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57051292
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511281
AMD Radeon(TM) R2 Graphics51273
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 49948
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT492108
NVIDIA GeForce G21048303
NVIDIA GeForce 210 486431
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4819690
AMD Radeon HD 821046329
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45722
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 43744
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43277
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics42356
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421440
AMD Radeon HD 7340 Graphics42295
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4330 41264
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41476
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 41322
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 40384
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29540296
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040284
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40674
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401959
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39973
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 381340
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37456
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37623
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36558
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36348
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics35416
ATI Radeon HD 429035512
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35362
NVIDIA GeForce 9300 GE34272
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33274
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32401
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313332
NVIDIA ION 30616
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29029435
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291113
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2822313
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 28348
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281682
ATI Mobility Radeon X160027253
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3470 26253
NVIDIA GeForce 820026385
ATI Radeon HD 345025473
ATI,RadeonHD240025831
NVIDIA GeForce 9400255576
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25742
ATI Radeon HD 4200252028
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25874
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 25853
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 24327
NVIDIA GeForce 660024579
ATI Radeon HD 2400 XT24304
ATI Radeon HD 240023780
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 231429
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23277
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22640
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222627
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21539
AMD 760G211055
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020406
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020255
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 191375
Intel Q45/Q43 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17527
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016402
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16741
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15495
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15440
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14539
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141591
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 13261
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12692
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12746
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)111215
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111241
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40511437
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011343
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 28510263
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10706
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10395
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9358
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9281
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92483
NVIDIA GeForce 61007330
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7675
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7301
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6268
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6367
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6431
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5267
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5739
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4565
ATI ES10004305
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3379
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3644
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2510
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021179
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2873
ATI Radeon Xpress Series2258
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002321
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2329
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2307
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2431
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000287
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0262