User Scores Top CPUs Top GPUs Top Macs
This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their Novabench test framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.

GPU Name Average Score Sample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black1104310
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10041681
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti9942580
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809593838
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN943484
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809403494
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN X928361
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 97091812691
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708706596
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5807943346
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6807904503
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707875024
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690772575
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607118900
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9606896078
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806881546
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706864120
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 (192-bit)680283
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6774439
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 390 Series6631498
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9506221018
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6087732
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6056705
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590605374
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6605998649
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series58814429
AMD Radeon R9 200 / HD 7900 Series577464
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705681952
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series5521194
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5479104
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5431344
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605394092
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 200 Series531644
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980M524531
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5196077
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5156695
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 370 Series501434
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465479670
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604737198
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45710968
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524783
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE447845
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504462055
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M 426579
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series4251262
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4233262
AMD Radeon HD 6850394313
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series378466
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3788052
ATI Radeon HD NI40362268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3627000
AMD Radeon HD 6870360833
AMD Radeon HD 7970M356260
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3534752
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275350999
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853501224
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280348528
ATI Radeon HD 58703471741
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468921
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3434022
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3422236
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3351693
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603233748
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217797
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3164751
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3151557
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313631
AMD FirePro D700310485
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503085221
NVIDIA Quadro 4000305867
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503054315
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx302997
AMD FirePro D300299773
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297333
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX297956
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx293455
AMD FirePro D500290785
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286384
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280513
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277704
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M272930
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx272904
AMD Radeon HD 7950271440
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M268455
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 262388
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745261574
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2471298
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245965
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740245800
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 244769
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2441241
ATI Radeon HD 57702435014
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series242687
AMD Radeon HD 5670241666
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+240618
NVIDIA GeForce GT 545238274
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2343625
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231331
NVIDIA Quadro 2000230630
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502293779
ATI Radeon HD 50002291555
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226473
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240223286
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2163800
AMD Radeon HD 66702133690
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512211520
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2111536
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX206833
ATI Radeon HD 48502064432
AMD Radeon R9 M395X202405
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2003010
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1955355
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1953366
AMD Radeon HD 7570193397
ATI Radeon HD 56701934261
AMD Radeon R9 M390193313
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1924561
AMD Radeon R9 M395192360
AMD Radeon R9 M290X189778
AMD Radeon R9 M295X188844
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics1831409
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1791499
AMD Radeon HD 6750M17510123
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1741500
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M172293
Unknown nVidia card172445
ATI Radeon HD 3870169324
AMD Radeon R9 M370X1671453
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800165545
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1612488
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130160479
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1561237
NVIDIA GeForce GT 7301541674
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401541608
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154439
ATI Radeon HD 55701531206
AMD Radeon HD 65701531792
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401532179
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS152886
AMD Radeon HD 5570149355
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1474463
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5730145256
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 144355
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143341
AMD Radeon HD 7660D139939
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381305
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 138681
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136284
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135621
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO132376
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301303356
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301293030
AMD Radeon HD 7660G129346
ATI Radeon HD 46701284612
AMD Radeon HD 7560D128703
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1284225
AMD Radeon HD 8670D127663
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1251312
NVIDIA Quadro 600125711
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230123276
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS123929
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720122389
AMD Radeon HD 7500M/7600M Series121284
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 120746
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118906
AMD Radeon HD 6550D117560
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172890
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M11710130
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 114342
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114731
NVIDIA Quadro K1100M 113315
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M113668
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M 111572
AMD Radeon HD 8650G111298
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT111341
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M111758
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series110351
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110749
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M109488
AMD Radeon HD 8570D108480
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M108480
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107572
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201072338
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052364
AMD Radeon HD 5500 Series105275
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 105920
AMD Radeon HD 8470D103310
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201032557
AMD Radeon HD 7540D102280
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100789
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 99337
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98308
AMD Radeon HD 6530D95512
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95701
NVIDIA GeForce GT 42094254
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 91367
AMD Radeon(TM) R6 Graphics90338
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series89698
NVIDIA NVS 5200M 88257
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS87282
AMD Radeon HD 6520G87321
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86783
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT853133
AMD Radeon HD 7520G83445
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT804837
NVIDIA GeForce GT 320M 79287
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78790
AMD Radeon HD 7480D77297
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620761065
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 741010
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520712065
ATI Radeon HD 2600711194
NVIDIA GeForce GT 550M 70268
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT70622
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681752
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 68286
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M67313
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67926
NVIDIA GeForce 940M 66341
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66332
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 667418
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics66992
NVIDIA GeForce GT 335M66259
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65317
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610654014
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65942
AMD Radeon HD 6410D64277
AMD Radeon R7 M26064252
AMD Radeon(TM) R4 Graphics64381
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632269
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631515
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 631016
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M621277
AMD Radeon HD 6470M62428
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62495
AMD Radeon HD 6450612404
ATI,RadeonHD2600612290
NVIDIA GeForce 31060329
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 59710
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro592104
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 591239
ATI Radeon HD 455059616
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059382
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57445
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 571035
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57397
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 56709
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT562083
ATI Radeon HD 5450563131
AMD Radeon HD 833055405
AMD Radeon HD 840054371
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series54746
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 54498
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054409
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS53379
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 532543
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series52415
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M52352
AMD Radeon HD 5450521771
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 52529
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511248
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57050284
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 49933
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT492073
NVIDIA GeForce G21048294
NVIDIA GeForce 210 486106
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4819291
AMD Radeon HD 821046307
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45710
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44705
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43276
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics42349
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421386
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4330 42260
AMD Radeon HD 7340 Graphics41269
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41468
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 41306
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 40372
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29540274
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040277
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401903
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40666
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39962
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 381271
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37446
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 37529
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37609
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36333
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics35377
ATI Radeon HD 429035510
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35353
NVIDIA GeForce 9300 GE34257
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33274
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32393
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313267
NVIDIA ION 30606
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29029426
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291092
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 29339
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2821868
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281656
ATI Mobility Radeon X160027251
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3470 26252
ATI Radeon HD 345026441
ATI,RadeonHD240025803
NVIDIA GeForce 9400255456
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25720
NVIDIA GeForce 820025377
ATI Radeon HD 4200251960
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25865
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25318
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 25842
NVIDIA GeForce 660024572
ATI Radeon HD 2400 XT24284
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 241352
ATI Radeon HD 240023754
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23276
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22626
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222568
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21530
AMD 760G211030
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020400
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 191301
Intel Q45/Q43 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17452
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016399
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16672
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15485
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15429
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14539
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141555
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 13258
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12660
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12734
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)111053
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111235
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40511433
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011340
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 28510261
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10697
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10391
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9352
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9278
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92433
NVIDIA GeForce 61007325
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7666
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7300
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6266
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6366
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6430
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5264
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5686
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)5504
ATI ES10004304
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3354
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3632
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2510
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021177
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2869
ATI Radeon Xpress Series2256
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002321
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2326
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2306
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2403
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000287
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0262