Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti1037270
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10201374
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809801878
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN968409
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809682881
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709555698
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708885365
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808193968
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808033123
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707934484
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690776491
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607227001
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9607171685
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706943810
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806921463
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6814012
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6147012
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6116071
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590611339
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606057220
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series59410786
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705721860
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5541149
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5517925
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605423713
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5243640
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5245563
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465480635
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604756648
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45910142
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504541255
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524753
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE450786
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series434898
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4232680
AMD Radeon HD 6850395311
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series385449
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3796957
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3693036
AMD Radeon HD 6870367786
ATI Radeon HD NI40364266
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3636405
ATI Radeon HD 58703601593
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853551149
AMD FirePro D700353345
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275351935
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3491411
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280348497
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3471585
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468825
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3443701
AMD FirePro D300338561
AMD FirePro D500334541
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3321357
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx331771
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3314207
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603253535
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3227344
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX318766
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313608
NVIDIA Quadro 4000310700
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503094321
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503083970
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M302691
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M299292
AMD Radeon HD 7950297304
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx297447
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870285376
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx283812
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280512
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277678
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M268364
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 263371
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2551116
ATI Radeon HD 57702514377
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2491226
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740246373
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 246712
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245883
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243674
AMD Radeon HD 5670242440
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+242577
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2383333
ATI Radeon HD 50002351435
NVIDIA Quadro 2000231470
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502313484
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231320
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240224268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M223387
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2183460
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2141302
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512213496
AMD Radeon HD 66702123220
ATI Radeon HD 48502114091
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX207791
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002584
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1974659
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1973124
ATI Radeon HD 56701964020
AMD Radeon HD 7570195356
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1944243
AMD Radeon R9 M295X192592
AMD Radeon R9 M290X189437
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics189627
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1841071
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1768980
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1751421
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173268
Unknown nVidia card173442
ATI Radeon HD 3870171280
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1711378
AMD Radeon R9 M370X168352
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800168436
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730163726
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130163440
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1571192
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS155812
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401551411
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401541999
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154411
ATI Radeon HD 55701531178
AMD Radeon HD 65701531561
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1472998
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 145307
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 143425
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143336
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381218
AMD Radeon HD 7660D138760
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136260
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series134614
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO134350
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301312720
ATI Radeon HD 46701314208
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301312756
AMD Radeon HD 7660G130296
AMD Radeon HD 8670D128542
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1283965
AMD Radeon HD 7560D127604
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1261054
NVIDIA Quadro 600126562
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS123868
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118510
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118802
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1179605
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1162604
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series115286
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114643
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 114304
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M114604
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112326
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M111631
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110650
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M109446
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201092033
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M109355
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107485
AMD Radeon HD 8570D106377
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052135
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042316
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 100597
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100505
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98296
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 98299
AMD Radeon HD 6530D97445
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95666
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92356
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series91361
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88259
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86759
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT852906
AMD Radeon HD 7520G82380
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT814391
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78707
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 77620
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62075862
ATI Radeon HD 2600731022
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT71576
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520691850
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681339
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 67259
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67868
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610673060
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66255
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65899
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M65253
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65290
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 657101
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics65383
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 64829
AMD Radeon HD 6470M63327
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631420
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632088
ATI,RadeonHD2600622100
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62483
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M611090
NVIDIA GeForce 31061280
AMD Radeon HD 6450612030
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro601926
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 60418
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601116
ATI Radeon HD 455059572
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059331
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58877
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57622
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57379
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 56359
ATI Radeon HD 5450562953
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT561953
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 55356
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55592
AMD Radeon HD 833055266
AMD Radeon HD 840054286
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054394
AMD Radeon HD 5450541110
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54363
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 542191
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M53289
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series52259
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 51360
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511122
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57051253
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501935
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50859
NVIDIA GeForce G21049251
NVIDIA GeForce 210 494965
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4817974
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45632
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44587
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics43334
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43269
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421219
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 42449
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41334
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401742
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040261
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 40261
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40630
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39906
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 391075
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37409
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37557
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36433
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36307
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics36255
ATI Radeon HD 429035489
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35311
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33262
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32371
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313052
NVIDIA ION 31548
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 30308
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291023
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2820238
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028371
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281582
ATI,RadeonHD240025727
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25621
NVIDIA GeForce 9400254934
NVIDIA GeForce 820025339
ATI Radeon HD 4200251790
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25816
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25290
NVIDIA GeForce 660024540
ATI Radeon HD 345024337
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24813
ATI Radeon HD 240024674
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23264
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO23569
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 221090
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222375
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21509
AMD 760G21947
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020388
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 201090
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16425
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016387
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15378
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15443
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14508
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141443
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12562
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12682
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11561
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111202
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011312
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10668
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40510407
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10370
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9313
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9266
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92253
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7626
NVIDIA GeForce 61007315
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7285
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6259
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6361
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6417
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5256
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5473
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4334
ATI ES10004294
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3586
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3268
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2483
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021147
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2845
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002304
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2309
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2295
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2281
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000283
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0257