User Scores Top CPUs Top GPUs Top Macs
This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their Novabench test framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.

GPU Name Average Score Sample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black1105300
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10091636
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti10012128
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809613447
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN X957306
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN950463
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809453400
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 97092411375
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708716408
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5807953308
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6807944421
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707884912
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690771565
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607118567
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9606905218
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806891520
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706884069
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 (192-bit)680268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6774357
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 390 Series6611238
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950626755
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6097618
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6066608
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590605372
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606008413
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series58813874
AMD Radeon R9 200 / HD 7900 Series574400
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705691931
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series549970
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5488933
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5451302
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605384010
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 200 Series532560
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980M529451
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5205995
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5166158
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 370 Series496296
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465480665
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604747107
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45710865
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524779
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE447842
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504471936
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M 434503
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series4271213
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4233153
AMD Radeon HD 6850395312
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series380463
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3787888
ATI Radeon HD NI40363267
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3626903
AMD Radeon HD 6870361826
AMD Radeon HD 7970M356251
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3554478
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853501214
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275350990
ATI Radeon HD 58703491712
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280348521
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468905
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3433964
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3432148
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3371654
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603233726
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217739
AMD FirePro D700320447
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3194627
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3191510
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313629
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503085089
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx307954
NVIDIA Quadro 4000307830
AMD FirePro D300306726
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503054270
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX300921
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297325
AMD FirePro D500295745
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx293455
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286384
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280513
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277702
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M276892
AMD Radeon HD 7950274422
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx274890
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M267437
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 263383
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745261511
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2471291
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740247712
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2461213
ATI Radeon HD 57702454879
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 244753
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 244954
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series242687
AMD Radeon HD 5670241636
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+240611
NVIDIA GeForce GT 545238264
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2353576
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231329
ATI Radeon HD 50002301535
NVIDIA Quadro 2000230603
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502303741
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226454
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240223282
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2163758
AMD Radeon HD 66702123590
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512211516
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2111482
ATI Radeon HD 48502074365
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX206830
AMD Radeon R9 M395X202338
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002936
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1955196
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1953329
AMD Radeon HD 7570194388
ATI Radeon HD 56701944229
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1934502
AMD Radeon R9 M395192291
AMD Radeon R9 M290X189726
AMD Radeon R9 M295X189803
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics1841276
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1801413
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1759812
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1741492
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173288
Unknown nVidia card172445
ATI Radeon HD 3870169317
AMD Radeon R9 M370X1661217
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800166530
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1622206
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130160473
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1561232
NVIDIA GeForce GT 7301551505
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401541577
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M153435
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS153865
ATI Radeon HD 55701531201
AMD Radeon HD 65701531762
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401532150
AMD Radeon HD 5570149335
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1474038
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5730145252
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 144348
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143340
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 142608
AMD Radeon HD 7660D138916
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381289
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136280
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135619
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO132374
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301303270
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301292984
AMD Radeon HD 7660G129336
ATI Radeon HD 46701284536
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1284185
AMD Radeon HD 7560D128678
AMD Radeon HD 8670D127642
NVIDIA Quadro 600125673
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720125348
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1251270
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS123921
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230122269
AMD Radeon HD 7500M/7600M Series120263
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118895
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118545
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1179976
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1162785
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 116579
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 114340
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114712
NVIDIA Quadro K1100M 113298
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M113665
AMD Radeon HD 8650G111288
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT111341
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M 111444
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M111745
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series111339
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110729
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M109469
AMD Radeon HD 8570D108467
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M108475
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107554
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201072267
AMD Radeon HD 5500 Series106270
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052323
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 104875
AMD Radeon HD 8470D104290
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042518
AMD Radeon HD 7540D102273
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100745
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98306
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 96332
AMD Radeon HD 6530D96501
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95696
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 91367
AMD Radeon(TM) R6 Graphics90310
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series89645
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS87280
AMD Radeon HD 6520G87308
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86782
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT853091
AMD Radeon HD 7520G83437
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT804755
NVIDIA GeForce GT 320M 79275
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78772
AMD Radeon HD 7480D77282
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620751026
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 74951
ATI Radeon HD 2600711163
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520712035
NVIDIA GeForce GT 550M 70263
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT70615
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681674
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 68283
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67914
NVIDIA GeForce 940M 66287
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M66300
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66313
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics66898
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 667359
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610663866
NVIDIA GeForce GT 335M65256
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65934
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65312
AMD Radeon HD 6410D64270
AMD Radeon(TM) R4 Graphics64331
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631499
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632246
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 62984
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62493
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M621245
AMD Radeon HD 6470M62406
AMD Radeon HD 6450612345
ATI,RadeonHD2600612257
NVIDIA GeForce 31061320
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro602072
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601218
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 59663
ATI Radeon HD 455059606
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059372
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57441
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 571013
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57395
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT562067
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 56694
ATI Radeon HD 5450563113
AMD Radeon HD 833055383
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 55472
AMD Radeon HD 840055363
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series54726
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054408
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS53378
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 532480
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series53389
AMD Radeon HD 5450521659
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M52341
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 52504
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511227
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57050281
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT492048
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 49920
NVIDIA GeForce G21048287
NVIDIA GeForce 210 485901
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4819054
AMD Radeon HD 821046284
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45700
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44683
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43275
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics42347
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421362
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4330 42260
AMD Radeon HD 7340 Graphics41258
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41467
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 41301
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 40360
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29540265
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040277
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401882
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40660
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39950
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 381233
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37440
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 37520
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37605
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36327
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics35363
ATI Radeon HD 429035501
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35352
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33273
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32391
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313239
NVIDIA ION 30601
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291075
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 29334
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2821575
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028415
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281641
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3470 26252
ATI,RadeonHD240025787
NVIDIA GeForce 9400255373
ATI Radeon HD 345025420
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25701
NVIDIA GeForce 820025369
ATI Radeon HD 4200251923
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25857
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25316
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24838
NVIDIA GeForce 660024567
ATI Radeon HD 2400 XT24271
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 241303
ATI Radeon HD 240023738
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23275
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22613
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222535
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21528
AMD 760G211021
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020399
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 191253
Intel Q45/Q43 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17411
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016398
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16633
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15481
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15415
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14535
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141540
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 13255
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12646
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12728
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11957
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40511431
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111234
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011339
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 28510260
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10691
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10389
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9349
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9276
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92412
NVIDIA GeForce 61007325
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7664
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7295
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6266
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6366
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6428
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5264
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5648
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)5471
ATI ES10004303
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3341
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3623
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2510
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021173
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2867
ATI Radeon Xpress Series2254
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002318
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2326
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2305
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2381
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000287
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0262