Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti1057352
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN1041261
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7801031991
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7709501798
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808712866
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808202614
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6708063265
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690782340
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607582134
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5707053176
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4807001260
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6892871
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6245725
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590622276
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606223968
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6203801
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series6011285
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705821635
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST565706
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5565100
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605462907
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5314470
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604835591
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465481596
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 4618425
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE453708
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4534608
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series434373
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4331517
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series432271
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M405596
AMD Radeon HD 6850397287
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx396297
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series394406
ATI Radeon HD 58703831289
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3814381
AMD Radeon HD 6870376701
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 285366940
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3665081
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series363306
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX361999
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275356797
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series355493
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280355404
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3523336
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX346489
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468489
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3452984
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603283028
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3236342
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295316523
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503152375
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503133289
NVIDIA Quadro 4000313495
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx304541
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx302424
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286352
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series281494
ATI Radeon HD 4770 279625
ATI Radeon HD 4870 278879
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 267328
ATI Radeon HD 57702633408
ATI Radeon HD 50002511066
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2511101
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 248607
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2462862
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245705
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+245521
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243658
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series237263
NVIDIA Quadro 2000234319
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502332963
ATI Radeon HD 48502203518
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M219874
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2192905
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512216456
AMD Radeon HD 66702132334
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX210676
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2011505
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 2002706
ATI Radeon HD 56702003596
AMD Radeon HD 6770M2003819
AMD Radeon HD 7570197272
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 196276
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1953678
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 183482
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1778063
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1761283
Unknown nVidia card175426
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800171315
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130169365
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1591019
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS159695
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401571102
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401561689
AMD Radeon HD 65701561093
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M156359
ATI Radeon HD 55701531097
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1462407
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series144292
AMD Radeon HD 7660D141545
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1371032
ATI Radeon HD 46701373490
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135590
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO135316
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301322146
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301311354
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1293474
AMD Radeon HD 7560D129367
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 127660
NVIDIA Quadro 600126397
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS125737
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118413
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1189272
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650117647
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172536
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M115494
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M114431
AMD Radeon HD 7640G114436
AMD Radeon HD 7670M113482
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113255
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT113300
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201121508
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M110359
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580109380
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201051914
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1051766
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98257
AMD Radeon HD 6530D98358
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95586
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 93312
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT862471
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 85650
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT813608
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 80515
ATI Radeon HD 260077767
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62074499
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520691400
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT69474
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 68758
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 66797
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 66444
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 656769
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 65593
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610651396
ATI,RadeonHD2600641777
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 631801
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631146
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro621617
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62428
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M62735
AMD Radeon HD 6450611443
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 60897
ATI Radeon HD 455059466
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059254
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58614
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57438
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 561611
ATI Radeon HD 5450562484
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series55264
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT551674
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series54448
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054339
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54315
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 51721
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series51927
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501625
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4915431
NVIDIA GeForce 210 493104
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 46508
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics45300
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 43405
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS42942
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41279
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41392
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401464
ATI Radeon HD 4350 39532
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 39763
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39798
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37463
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37341
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36282
ATI Radeon HD 429034454
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32319
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 32255
NVIDIA ION 32454
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 312625
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 30905
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2816774
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281437
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29027289
NVIDIA GeForce 820027296
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series26486
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 26670
NVIDIA GeForce 9400263991
ATI,RadeonHD240025583
ATI Radeon HD 4200251524
NVIDIA GeForce 660025469
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24698
ATI Radeon HD 240024521
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222042
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 22707
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22447
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21432
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020336
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 20851
AMD 760G19719
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016338
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15318
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15368
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141205
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS13432
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12372
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12577
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11254
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111091
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011255
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10578
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10323
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 4059333
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 91847
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7534
NVIDIA GeForce 61007280
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7269
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6363
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6318
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5275
ATI ES10004254
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3499
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2445
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2728
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021049
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2281
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2256
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000267