User Scores Top CPUs Top GPUs Top Macs
This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their Novabench test framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.

GPU Name Average Score Sample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black1103314
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10801024684
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10011736
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10709801072
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti9753025
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809554231
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN939502
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809353604
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN X924410
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 97091214315
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB896255
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708666860
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5807923404
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707845141
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6807844627
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690771585
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607109255
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9606877258
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806871563
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706844183
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 (192-bit)680308
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6764529
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 390 Series6571830
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9506111399
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6077836
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590604383
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6046837
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6605998931
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series58715063
AMD Radeon R9 200 / HD 7900 Series569526
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705671969
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series5521485
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5479322
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5431382
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605384147
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 200 Series529756
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680M525253
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5186169
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5157500
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980M510655
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 370 Series503547
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465477678
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604737291
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45711115
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524787
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE446854
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504442210
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 360 Series441289
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series432381
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series4231338
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4223361
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M 416683
AMD Radeon HD 6850394313
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3788238
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series377471
ATI Radeon HD NI40362268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3627119
AMD Radeon HD 6870359840
AMD Radeon HD 7970M354264
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3515090
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2753501008
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853481238
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280347537
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468930
ATI Radeon HD 58703451762
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3434076
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3412346
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3311752
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603233782
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217857
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3144849
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3121590
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295312642
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503075376
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503054364
NVIDIA Quadro 4000305899
AMD FirePro D700304508
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx2971044
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297340
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX294986
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx293455
AMD FirePro D300292823
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286384
AMD FirePro D500284826
NVIDIA Quadro K2000280261
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series279514
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277706
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M270483
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx268935
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M267981
AMD Radeon HD 7950266468
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 262391
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745262666
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2471308
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740245880
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 244991
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 244781
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243690
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2421264
ATI Radeon HD 57702425158
AMD Radeon HD 5670241700
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+240628
NVIDIA GeForce GT 545237284
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2333681
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231332
NVIDIA Quadro 2000229658
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502293814
ATI Radeon HD 50002281580
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226497
NVIDIA Quadro FX 3800223253
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240223292
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2153854
AMD Radeon HD 66702133769
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512211526
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2101583
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX206842
AMD Radeon R9 M395X205474
ATI Radeon HD 48502054490
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2003106
AMD Radeon R9 M390195391
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1943401
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1945546
AMD Radeon HD 7570193408
ATI Radeon HD 56701934290
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1924598
AMD Radeon R9 M395191434
AMD Radeon R9 M290X189817
AMD Radeon R9 M295X188881
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics1801594
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1791578
NVIDIA Quadro FX 4600177253
AMD Radeon HD 6750M17510420
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1741515
Unknown nVidia card172446
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M171298
ATI Radeon HD 3870168330
AMD Radeon R9 M370X1671694
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800165559
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1602752
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130160484
NVIDIA Quadro 2000M157255
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1561244
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154441
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401541639
NVIDIA GeForce GT 7301531905
ATI Radeon HD 55701531211
AMD Radeon HD 65701531828
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401532207
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS152896
AMD Radeon HD 5570150379
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1474868
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5730145259
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 144368
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143342
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 141733
AMD Radeon HD 7660D139967
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381315
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136291
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135622
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO132377
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301293481
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301293076
AMD Radeon HD 7660G128352
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1274265
ATI Radeon HD 46701274688
AMD Radeon HD 7560D127725
AMD Radeon HD 8670D127678
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1251359
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 1251039
NVIDIA Quadro 600125738
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230123283
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS122943
AMD Radeon HD 7500M/7600M Series122297
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720121436
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118916
AMD Radeon HD 6550D117571
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172970
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M11610291
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M 115759
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114743
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 114345
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M113685
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT111342
NVIDIA Quadro K1100M 111336
AMD Radeon HD 8650G111313
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M111785
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110777
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series109367
AMD Radeon HD 8570D109507
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108528
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M108486
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107585
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201072422
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052410
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 105973
AMD Radeon HD 5500 Series105284
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201032590
AMD Radeon HD 7540D102295
AMD Radeon HD 8470D102327
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series99845
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 99311
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 99341
AMD Radeon HD 6530D95519
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95704
NVIDIA GeForce GT 42094262
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 91367
AMD Radeon(TM) R6 Graphics91392
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series90763
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS87287
NVIDIA NVS 5200M 87273
AMD Radeon HD 6520G87329
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86795
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT853165
AMD Radeon HD 8600M Series84265
AMD Radeon HD 7520G83458
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT804893
NVIDIA GeForce GT 320M 79291
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78805
AMD Radeon HD 7480D77303
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620751101
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 751068
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520712103
ATI Radeon HD 2600701219
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT70635
NVIDIA GeForce GT 550M 69276
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681821
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 68288
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics671166
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M67329
NVIDIA GeForce 940M 66413
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 66930
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66339
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 667453
NVIDIA GeForce GT 335M65261
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65324
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610654212
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65947
AMD Radeon HD 6410D64286
AMD Radeon(TM) R4 Graphics64443
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631529
AMD Radeon R7 M26063270
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632306
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 621053
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M621306
AMD Radeon HD 6470M62445
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62495
AMD Radeon HD 6450612454
ATI,RadeonHD2600602314
NVIDIA GeForce 31060339
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 60773
ATI Radeon HD 455059625
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 591265
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro592146
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059391
NVIDIA GeForce 920M 58289
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57454
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 571071
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57399
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT562112
ATI Radeon HD 5450563153
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 56734
AMD Radeon HD 833055433
NVIDIA GeForce 710M 55260
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series54776
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 54528
AMD Radeon HD 840054382
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054413
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS53383
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 522604
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M52371
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series52448
AMD Radeon HD 5450521912
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 52566
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511274
AMD Radeon(TM) R2 Graphics51255
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57050288
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 49942
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT492095
NVIDIA GeForce G21048300
NVIDIA GeForce 210 486326
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4819539
AMD Radeon HD 821046320
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45715
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 43727
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43276
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics42351
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421418
AMD Radeon HD 7340 Graphics42288
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4330 41263
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41474
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 41318
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 40380
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29540287
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040282
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40668
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401939
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39970
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 381310
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37454
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37618
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 37543
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36341
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics35409
ATI Radeon HD 429035510
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35359
NVIDIA GeForce 9300 GE34269
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33274
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32397
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313306
NVIDIA ION 30616
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29029430
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291103
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 28344
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2822135
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281669
ATI Mobility Radeon X160027252
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3470 26253
NVIDIA GeForce 820026381
ATI Radeon HD 345026465
ATI,RadeonHD240025817
NVIDIA GeForce 9400255521
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25734
ATI Radeon HD 4200252011
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25871
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 25851
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 24322
NVIDIA GeForce 660024577
ATI Radeon HD 2400 XT24300
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 231401
ATI Radeon HD 240023772
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23277
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22635
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222609
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21537
AMD 760G211042
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020403
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020252
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 191347
Intel Q45/Q43 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17505
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016401
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16705
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15492
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15434
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14539
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141580
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 13259
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12679
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12737
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)111160
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111238
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40511435
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011343
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 28510262
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10703
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10394
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9356
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9281
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92466
NVIDIA GeForce 61007328
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7671
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7301
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6268
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6367
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6431
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5265
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5721
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)5545
ATI ES10004304
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3368
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3642
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2510
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021178
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2872
ATI Radeon Xpress Series2257
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002321
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2328
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2307
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2421
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000287
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0262