User Scores Top CPUs Top GPUs Top Macs
This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their Novabench test framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.

GPU Name Average Score Sample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black1104313
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10801049369
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10021705
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 Ti9862789
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070980459
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809554043
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN939494
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809383536
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN X923383
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 97091513494
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708676697
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5807933382
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6807864566
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707865073
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690771582
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607109074
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806871552
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9606866637
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706854147
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 (192-bit)680296
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6764478
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 390 Series6571677
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9506131205
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6077784
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590605381
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6056788
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606008802
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series58714719
AMD Radeon R9 200 / HD 7900 Series572496
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705681961
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series5541350
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5479218
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5421358
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605384127
AMD Radeon (TM) R9 200 Series528695
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5186124
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5157096
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980M511587
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 370 Series502488
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465479675
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604737242
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45711044
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524784
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE447850
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504452116
AMD Radeon (TM) R7 360 Series438261
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series4241309
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4233323
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M 419630
AMD Radeon HD 6850394313
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3788148
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series377470
ATI Radeon HD NI40362268
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3627074
AMD Radeon HD 6870359838
AMD Radeon HD 7970M356262
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3534928
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2753501004
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853491232
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280347532
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468926
ATI Radeon HD 58703461752
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3434047
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3412293
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3331718
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603233764
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217824
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3144807
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3141568
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295312637
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503075306
AMD FirePro D700307496
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503054345
NVIDIA Quadro 4000305886
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx3001015
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297335
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX295973
AMD FirePro D300295798
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx293455
AMD FirePro D500286809
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286384
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280513
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277706
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx270918
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M269960
AMD Radeon HD 7950269455
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M269470
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 262389
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745262623
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2471305
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740245841
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245982
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 244772
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2431252
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series242689
ATI Radeon HD 57702425097
AMD Radeon HD 5670241677
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+240620
NVIDIA GeForce GT 545237282
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2343652
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231332
NVIDIA Quadro 2000229648
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502293795
ATI Radeon HD 50002291568
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226486
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240223291
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2163830
AMD Radeon HD 66702133730
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512211522
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2111558
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX206837
ATI Radeon HD 48502054466
AMD Radeon R9 M395X202441
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2003053
AMD Radeon R9 M390196351
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1953384
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1945474
AMD Radeon HD 7570193403
ATI Radeon HD 56701934276
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1924576
AMD Radeon R9 M395192401
AMD Radeon R9 M290X189794
AMD Radeon R9 M295X187867
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics1821512
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1791535
AMD Radeon HD 6750M17510281
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1741508
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M172297
Unknown nVidia card172446
ATI Radeon HD 3870169329
AMD Radeon R9 M370X1671578
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800165548
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1612628
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130160482
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1561240
NVIDIA GeForce GT 7301541789
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154440
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401541626
ATI Radeon HD 55701531208
AMD Radeon HD 65701531811
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401522196
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS152891
AMD Radeon HD 5570149369
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1474662
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5730145257
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 144361
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143341
AMD Radeon HD 7660D139955
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381309
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 138703
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136289
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135622
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO132376
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301303057
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301293417
AMD Radeon HD 7660G129347
ATI Radeon HD 46701284648
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1274251
AMD Radeon HD 7560D127713
AMD Radeon HD 8670D127674
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1251340
NVIDIA Quadro 600125723
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 123884
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230123280
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS123935
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720122414
AMD Radeon HD 7500M/7600M Series121292
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118912
AMD Radeon HD 6550D117560
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172933
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M11710191
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 114342
AMD Radeon HD 7670M113735
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M113676
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M 112670
NVIDIA Quadro K1100M 112323
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT111342
AMD Radeon HD 8650G111305
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M111767
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110764
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series110360
AMD Radeon HD 8570D109496
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108510
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M108482
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107578
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201072380
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052384
AMD Radeon HD 5500 Series105279
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 105938
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201032579
AMD Radeon HD 8470D103318
AMD Radeon HD 7540D102281
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series99814
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98309
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 98339
AMD Radeon HD 6530D95518
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95703
NVIDIA GeForce GT 42094258
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 91367
AMD Radeon(TM) R6 Graphics91367
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series89730
NVIDIA NVS 5200M 88264
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88283
AMD Radeon HD 6520G87324
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86790
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT853152
AMD Radeon HD 7520G83454
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT804866
NVIDIA GeForce GT 320M 79288
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78796
AMD Radeon HD 7480D77300
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620761084
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 751036
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520712083
ATI Radeon HD 2600701208
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT70628
NVIDIA GeForce GT 550M 70270
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 691786
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 68287
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730M67319
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 66927
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics661080
NVIDIA GeForce 940M 66382
NVIDIA GeForce 410M66335
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 667434
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610654112
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 65320
NVIDIA GeForce GT 335M65260
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65944
AMD Radeon HD 6410D64283
AMD Radeon(TM) R4 Graphics63417
AMD Radeon R7 M26063263
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631524
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632285
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 621040
AMD Radeon HD 6470M62438
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M621297
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62495
AMD Radeon HD 6450612431
ATI,RadeonHD2600602303
NVIDIA GeForce 31060334
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 60745
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 591251
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro592130
ATI Radeon HD 455059622
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059385
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 57449
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 571050
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57399
NVIDIA GeForce 920M 57259
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT562097
ATI Radeon HD 5450563142
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 56724
AMD Radeon HD 833055415
NVIDIA GeForce 710M 55254
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 54508
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series54760
AMD Radeon HD 840054377
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054412
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS53381
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 532571
AMD Radeon HD 7400M Series52434
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M52360
AMD Radeon HD 5450521839
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 52543
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511262
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57050286
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 49939
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT492088
NVIDIA GeForce G21048295
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4819421
NVIDIA GeForce 210 486217
AMD Radeon HD 821046310
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45712
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44718
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43276
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics42351
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421401
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4330 42261
AMD Radeon HD 7340 Graphics41277
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41472
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 41310
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 40373
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29540276
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040278
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401919
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40667
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39969
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 381291
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37451
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 37537
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37615
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36338
AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics35393
ATI Radeon HD 429035510
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35356
NVIDIA GeForce 9300 GE34264
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33274
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32396
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313290
NVIDIA ION 30612
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29029428
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291099
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 28342
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2822015
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281665
ATI Mobility Radeon X160027252
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3470 26252
ATI Radeon HD 345026450
NVIDIA GeForce 820026380
ATI,RadeonHD240025812
NVIDIA GeForce 9400255490
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25727
ATI Radeon HD 4200251991
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25868
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 25845
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 24321
NVIDIA GeForce 660024577
ATI Radeon HD 2400 XT24293
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 241381
ATI Radeon HD 240023765
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23277
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22632
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222590
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21533
AMD 760G211038
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020401
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 191319
Intel Q45/Q43 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17484
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016399
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)16687
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15491
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15432
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14539
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141569
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 13258
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12667
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12735
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)111108
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111236
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40511433
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011340
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 28510261
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10703
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10393
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9352
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9281
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92450
NVIDIA GeForce 61007325
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7670
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7300
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6268
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6367
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6430
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5265
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5705
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)5531
ATI ES10004304
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3362
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3635
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2510
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021178
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2871
ATI Radeon Xpress Series2256
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002321
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2328
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2307
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2411
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000287
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0262