Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10231329
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809811655
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN971399
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809712804
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709585032
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708895212
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808213916
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808043106
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707934408
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690777489
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607236822
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9607181343
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706953767
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806941454
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6823947
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6146941
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6115917
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590610338
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606067045
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series59510285
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705731846
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5551138
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5527752
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605413669
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5263341
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5255509
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465480631
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604766593
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 45910053
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524745
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7504511109
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE451781
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series437859
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series433380
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4242609
AMD Radeon HD 6850396310
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series385448
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3806780
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3702824
AMD Radeon HD 6870367780
ATI Radeon HD NI40364266
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3646337
AMD FirePro D700363326
ATI Radeon HD 58703631568
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853551142
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275352926
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280349491
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3481386
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3481504
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468807
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3443656
AMD FirePro D300343544
AMD FirePro D500336532
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3341340
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx333759
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3324163
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603253513
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3227306
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX320751
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313602
NVIDIA Quadro 4000311686
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503094235
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503083936
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M305676
AMD Radeon HD 7950302289
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297289
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx297445
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870285376
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx285795
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280512
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277675
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M266347
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 264366
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2561105
ATI Radeon HD 57702524325
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2491220
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740248313
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 246707
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245873
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243673
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+242572
AMD Radeon HD 5670242415
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2393292
ATI Radeon HD 50002361417
NVIDIA Quadro 2000231462
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502313451
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series231318
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 240226261
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M226377
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2183414
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2141279
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512213493
AMD Radeon HD 66702123153
ATI Radeon HD 48502114069
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX208787
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002533
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1974617
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1973101
ATI Radeon HD 56701964004
AMD Radeon HD 7570195355
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1944216
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics193549
AMD Radeon R9 M295X192556
AMD Radeon R9 M290X190398
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 1851027
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1768930
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1751413
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173266
Unknown nVidia card173442
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1721310
ATI Radeon HD 3870172278
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800168428
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730165625
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130163437
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1571180
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401551389
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS155811
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401541983
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154407
AMD Radeon HD 65701531530
ATI Radeon HD 55701531175
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1472960
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 145299
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143336
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 141402
AMD Radeon HD 7660D139743
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381208
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136258
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series134611
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO134347
ATI Radeon HD 46701314165
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301312656
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301312726
AMD Radeon HD 7660G131289
AMD Radeon HD 8670D128517
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1283931
AMD Radeon HD 7560D127588
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 1261029
NVIDIA Quadro 600126544
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS124861
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118503
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118792
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1189594
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1162602
AMD Radeon 6600M and 6700M Series116268
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114634
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M114595
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113297
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112325
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M112595
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110633
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201092007
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M109441
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108338
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107477
AMD Radeon HD 8570D107366
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052120
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042288
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 100546
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100473
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98296
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 98292
AMD Radeon HD 6530D97443
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95661
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series93330
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92348
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88259
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86752
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT862873
AMD Radeon HD 7520G82364
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT814324
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 78696
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 77560
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62075848
ATI Radeon HD 2600741003
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT71573
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520701825
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681290
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 67859
NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M 67255
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610672932
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 66280
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 65897
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 657084
AMD Radeon(TM) R5 Graphics64344
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 64811
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631406
AMD Radeon HD 6470M63320
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632072
ATI,RadeonHD2600622080
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62480
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M611065
NVIDIA GeForce 31061274
AMD Radeon HD 6450611990
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 61374
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro611906
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601104
ATI Radeon HD 455059561
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059325
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58857
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57375
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57603
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 56349
ATI Radeon HD 5450562939
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT561939
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 55346
AMD Radeon HD 833055260
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55573
AMD Radeon HD 840054275
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054391
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54359
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 542141
AMD Radeon HD 5450531058
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M53282
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 51340
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511117
NVIDIA Quadro FX 57051251
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501911
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50852
NVIDIA GeForce G21049251
NVIDIA GeForce 210 484840
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4817851
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45625
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44570
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics43333
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43269
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421204
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 42444
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41328
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 260040256
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401729
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4300 Series 40254
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40624
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39899
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 391051
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37405
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37555
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36302
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36419
ATI Radeon HD 429035484
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35305
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33260
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32371
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 313025
NVIDIA ION 31543
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 30307
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 291019
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2820081
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028369
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281577
ATI,RadeonHD240025721
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25614
NVIDIA GeForce 9400254886
NVIDIA GeForce 820025337
ATI Radeon HD 4200251776
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25814
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25287
NVIDIA GeForce 660024537
ATI Radeon HD 345024332
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24810
ATI Radeon HD 240024665
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23262
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 231062
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22555
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222350
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21507
AMD 760G21938
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020387
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 201069
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17394
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016386
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15375
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15436
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14505
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141431
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12552
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12680
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11516
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111197
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011310
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10665
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 40510404
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10367
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9307
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9262
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92228
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7619
NVIDIA GeForce 61007315
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7285
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6259
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6360
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6412
ATI MOBILITY RADEON X300 5255
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5445
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4322
ATI ES10004293
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3583
Intel 82945G Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)3259
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2482
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021141
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2843
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002302
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2309
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2293
Mobile Intel 945 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)2264
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000283
NVIDIA GeForce4 MX 440 with AGP8X 0257