Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti1055361
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN1041261
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 78010271011
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7709501818
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808712871
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808202616
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6708063276
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690782340
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607572171
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5707053180
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4807001262
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6882876
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6235737
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590622276
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606223988
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6193820
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series6011312
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705821637
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST565713
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5565120
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605462913
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5314475
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604835601
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465481598
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 4618436
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE453708
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4534614
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series434373
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4331526
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series433276
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M404607
AMD Radeon HD 6850397287
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx397305
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series394406
ATI Radeon HD 58703831295
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3814408
AMD Radeon HD 6870376702
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 285366943
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3665103
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series361314
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3611000
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275356799
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series355503
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280355405
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3523340
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX348491
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468494
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3452989
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603283028
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3236346
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295316523
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503152389
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503133301
NVIDIA Quadro 4000313497
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx305545
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx302424
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286353
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series281494
ATI Radeon HD 4770 279626
ATI Radeon HD 4870 278879
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 267328
ATI Radeon HD 57702633415
ATI Radeon HD 50002521069
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2511102
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 248609
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2462866
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 245708
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+245521
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243658
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series236264
NVIDIA Quadro 2000234319
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502332970
ATI Radeon HD 48502203526
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M219879
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2192912
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512216457
AMD Radeon HD 66702132341
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX210677
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2011516
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 2002709
ATI Radeon HD 56702003599
AMD Radeon HD 6770M2003827
AMD Radeon HD 7570197273
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1953687
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 195285
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 183490
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1778070
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1761284
Unknown nVidia card175426
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800171316
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130169365
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS159696
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1591022
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401571107
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401561689
AMD Radeon HD 65701561094
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M156359
ATI Radeon HD 55701531098
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1462417
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series144292
AMD Radeon HD 7660D141548
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1371033
ATI Radeon HD 46701373493
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series135590
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO135316
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301322152
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301311368
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1293479
AMD Radeon HD 7560D129368
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 127660
NVIDIA Quadro 600126401
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS125737
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118413
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1189284
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650117648
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172536
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M115497
AMD Radeon HD 7640G114439
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M114432
AMD Radeon HD 7670M113482
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113255
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT113300
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201121511
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M110360
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580109381
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201051917
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1051774
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98258
AMD Radeon HD 6530D98360
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95588
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 93312
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT862475
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 85652
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT813616
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 80516
ATI Radeon HD 260077768
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62074502
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520691402
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT69474
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 68758
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 66799
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 66448
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 656771
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 65594
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610651399
ATI,RadeonHD2600641778
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 631802
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631149
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro621621
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62428
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M62737
AMD Radeon HD 6450611448
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 60898
ATI Radeon HD 455059466
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059255
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58617
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57438
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 561614
ATI Radeon HD 5450562485
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series55265
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT551678
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series54449
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054339
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54316
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series51929
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 51725
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501628
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4915448
NVIDIA GeForce 210 493111
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 46510
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics45300
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 43405
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS42946
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41279
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41392
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401465
ATI Radeon HD 4350 39532
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 39768
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39800
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37464
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37341
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36282
ATI Radeon HD 429034455
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32320
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 32258
NVIDIA ION 32457
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 312629
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 30906
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281438
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2816801
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29027289
NVIDIA GeForce 820026297
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series26486
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 26670
NVIDIA GeForce 9400263997
ATI,RadeonHD240025583
ATI Radeon HD 4200251526
NVIDIA GeForce 660025471
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24700
ATI Radeon HD 240024521
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222044
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 22710
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22448
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21432
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020336
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 20855
AMD 760G19724
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016338
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15318
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15369
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141207
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS13432
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12375
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12577
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11256
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111092
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011257
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10579
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10323
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 4059334
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 91852
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7534
NVIDIA GeForce 61007280
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7269
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6363
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6318
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5276
ATI ES10004254
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3500
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2445
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2729
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021049
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2281
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2256
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000269