Top Video Cards

NVIDIA Show NVIDIA · ATI/AMD Show ATI/AMD · Show All

This is a list of the top GPUs in our database, based on their NovaBench framerate (higher is better).
Only score averages of video cards with a significant sample size are shown. Show all scores.


GPU NameAvg. FPSSample Size
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 Ti10341204
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN986367
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9809851056
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7809792567
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 9709713082
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7708974774
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6808333725
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5808063020
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6707934198
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690774461
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960771374
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 7607296154
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5706973665
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4806951411
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti6853773
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti6166697
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 590613327
AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series6125494
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6606086500
AMD Radeon R9 200 Series5958309
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4705761802
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti BOOST5551092
AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series5517199
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 5605423528
AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series5255289
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti5242445
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465481625
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 4604776374
AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series 4599772
ATI Radeon HD 5800 Series 4524725
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 SE451763
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750450803
AMD Radeon HD 5800 Series438745
ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series434378
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti4262379
AMD Radeon HD 6850395308
AMD Radeon HD 6870 Series387445
AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series3806406
AMD FirePro D700378297
AMD Radeon R7 200 Series3722234
AMD Radeon HD 6870371763
ATI Radeon HD NI40369260
ATI Radeon HD 58703681504
AMD FirePro D300366469
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti3646125
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2853571100
AMD FirePro D500357461
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780M3561283
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 275352900
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 280352471
AMD Radeon HD 5700 Series3501289
AMD Radeon HD 7xxx346674
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series3468731
AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series 3453535
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680MX3401276
AMD Radeon HD 6970M3383979
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 675MX327693
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2603263422
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series 3217105
AMD Radeon HD 7950314251
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 775M314603
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 295313596
NVIDIA Quadro 4000312651
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 6503103895
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 4503093802
ATI Radeon HD 6xxx298443
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670M297278
AMD Radeon HD 6xxx291760
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5870286370
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5800 Series280508
ATI Radeon HD 4770 277672
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770M272304
ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2 265360
ATI Radeon HD 4870 2611057
ATI Radeon HD 57702544147
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX/9800 GTX+2481206
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M 246843
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460M 246693
ATI Radeon HD 5600 Series243670
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GTX+242567
ATI Radeon HD 5750 2413208
AMD Radeon HD 5670240361
ATI Radeon HD 50002391357
AMD Radeon HD 6600 Series233309
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 2502323371
NVIDIA Quadro 2000232422
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M229345
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT2183327
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660M2161197
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512213487
ATI Radeon HD 48502133974
AMD Radeon HD 66702123022
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTX208776
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640 2002391
AMD Radeon(TM) R7 Graphics200401
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT 1983010
AMD Radeon HD 6770M1984469
ATI Radeon HD 56701973929
AMD Radeon R9 M290X194254
AMD Radeon HD 7570194342
NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT 1944111
AMD Radeon R9 M295X193420
NVIDIA GeForce GT 755M 186902
AMD Radeon HD 6750M1768761
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS1751384
NVIDIA GeForce GT 750M 1731175
NVIDIA GeForce GT 730173375
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 360M173260
Unknown nVidia card173442
ATI Radeon HD 3870172268
NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800169414
NVIDIA GeForce GT 130164423
ATI Radeon HD 3800 Series1571157
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4401561317
NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GS155784
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2401551922
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260M154398
AMD Radeon HD 65701531463
ATI Radeon HD 55701531152
NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M1462851
NVIDIA GeForce GT 530 145285
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 860M 145291
AMD Radeon HD 6500M/5600/5700 Series143333
AMD Radeon HD 7660D140708
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650 1381170
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4670 136251
ATI Radeon HD 5500 Series134607
NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO134341
ATI Radeon HD 46701324013
AMD Radeon HD 7660G132269
NVIDIA GeForce GT 4301312614
NVIDIA GeForce GT 6301312442
AMD Radeon HD 8670D128462
AMD Radeon HD 7560D128546
ATI Radeon HD 4600 Series 1283850
NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M 126951
NVIDIA Quadro 600126515
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS124837
AMD Radeon HD 6550D118489
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4650118759
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M1189539
AMD Radeon HD 6490M1172591
AMD Radeon HD 7670M114610
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M114568
NVIDIA Quadro FX 880M113567
NVIDIA GeForce GT 240M 113289
NVIDIA GeForce 7950 GT112323
AMD Radeon HD 7640G110592
NVIDIA GeForce GT 1201091898
NVIDIA GeForce GT 425M109425
NVIDIA Quadro 1000M108304
NVIDIA Quadro FX 580107454
AMD Radeon HD 8570D106310
AMD Radeon HD 6630M1052069
NVIDIA GeForce GT 2201042221
AMD Radeon HD 7600M Series100406
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 850M 100412
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6620G 98293
AMD Radeon HD 7650M 98273
AMD Radeon HD 6530D98431
ATI Radeon HD 4650 95651
AMD Mobility Radeon HD 5000 Series92273
NVIDIA GeForce 7900 GS 92342
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS88254
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6520G 86729
NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT852815
AMD Radeon HD 7520G82342
NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GT814171
NVIDIA GeForce GT 555M 79665
NVIDIA GeForce 840M 77387
NVIDIA GeForce GT 62076778
ATI Radeon HD 260074948
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520701754
ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT68554
NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M 681160
NVIDIA GeForce GT 610682576
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GT 68842
AMD Radeon(TM) HD 6480G 66267
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GT 66880
NVIDIA GeForce 9600M GT 657028
NVIDIA NVS 3100M 64759
NVIDIA GeForce 9400 GT 632025
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 631356
AMD Radeon HD 6470M63303
ATI,RadeonHD2600622029
NVIDIA GeForce 820M 62273
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5400 Series62474
NVIDIA GeForce GT 630M611007
NVIDIA GeForce 31061267
ATI Radeon HD 2600 Pro611852
AMD Radeon HD 6450611877
NVIDIA GeForce 310M 601065
ATI Radeon HD 455059538
NVIDIA Quadro FX 170059314
NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M 58809
NVIDIA GeForce GT 520M 57576
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500/5100 Series57351
ATI Radeon HD 5450562838
NVIDIA GeForce GT 635M 56326
NVIDIA GeForce 8500 GT561901
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4500 Series55555
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 457054378
NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M 542033
NVIDIA NVS 4200M 54318
NVIDIA GeForce 8600M GS54354
AMD Radeon HD 545054864
NVIDIA GeForce GT 620M53265
NVIDIA GeForce GT 720M 51297
ATI Radeon HD 5400 Series511088
ATI Radeon HD 3600 Series 50828
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GT501852
NVIDIA GeForce 210 484490
NVIDIA GeForce 320M 4817348
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3650 45601
AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics 44537
ATI Radeon HD 3300 Graphics43328
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 43264
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS421157
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT 41438
NVIDIA GeForce G 105M 41313
ATI Radeon HD 4300/4500 Series401686
ATI Radeon HD 4350 40610
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS39881
AMD Radeon HD 6310 Graphics 391001
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 160M37395
NVIDIA GeForce 9300M GS37539
AMD Radeon HD 6250 Graphics36290
NVIDIA GeForce 610M 36395
ATI Radeon HD 429035481
AMD Radeon HD 6290 Graphics 35292
NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 33257
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 140M32356
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS 312943
NVIDIA ION 31527
NVIDIA GeForce 9200 30297
NVIDIA GeForce 8400M GS 29998
NVIDIA GeForce 9400M 2819440
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 29028356
ATI Radeon HD 4250 281561
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3400 Series25594
ATI,RadeonHD240025691
NVIDIA GeForce 9400254746
NVIDIA GeForce 820025330
ATI Radeon HD 4200251716
NVIDIA Quadro NVS 135M 25273
ATI Radeon HD 3400 Series 25779
NVIDIA GeForce 660024523
ATI Radeon HD 345024321
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 24795
ATI Radeon HD 240024633
ATI Radeon HD 2400 Series 23254
ATI Radeon HD 3200 Graphics222286
ATI Radeon 3000 Graphics 22994
ATI Radeon HD 2400 PRO22545
AMD 760G21895
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4250 21499
AMD M880G with ATI Mobility Radeon HD 420020385
ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4200 Series 201037
Intel G41 Express Chipset (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)17357
ATI Mobility Radeon X140016377
NVIDIA GeForce 8200M G15367
ATI Radeon 3100 Graphics 15423
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 GS14491
NVIDIA GeForce 7025 / NVIDIA nForce 630a141386
Mobile Intel 45 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)12520
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 LE12658
Mobile Intel 4 Series Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)11458
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 111176
NVIDIA GeForce Go 730011300
NVIDIA GeForce 7300 SE/7200 GS 10654
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache(TM)10358
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 / NVIDIA nForce 630i9300
NVIDIA GeForce 6100 nForce 4059389
NVIDIA GeForce 7100 GS9258
NVIDIA GeForce 6150SE nForce 430 92166
NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE 7603
NVIDIA GeForce 61007308
NVIDIA GeForce Go 6150 7282
NVIDIA GeForce 7150M / nForce 630M6257
ATI Radeon 9550 / X1050 Series6357
ATI Radeon X300/X550/X1050 Series 6407
Mobile Intel 965 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.1)5402
Intel G33/G31 Express Chipset Family (Microsoft Corporation - WDDM 1.0)4291
ATI ES10004289
ATI Radeon X1200 Series 3572
NVIDIA GeForce FX 5500 2471
NVIDIA GeForce FX 520021125
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Series 2818
ATI RADEON XPRESS 11002293
ATI RADEON XPRESS 200M Series 2306
ATI Radeon Xpress 1150 2288
NVIDIA GeForce2 MX/MX 4000280